international classic car challenge, winners historic car competition, roll of honour, Gran Premio Terrre of Canossa





italian historic car competition, historic car race in Italy, international classic car challenge, winners historic car competition, overall classification, Pre-War Cup winner, Coppa delle Dame winner, roll of honour, Gran Premio Terrre of Canossa

A A A
Hall of Fame

Terre di Canossa International Classic Cars Challenge was founded in 2011, on the occasion of the ninth Centenary of the Coronation of Matilde di Canossa, Queen of Italy in the eleventh century. In 1111 was born the first Italian Feudal State, which extended from Brescia to Viterbo and from La Spezia to Ferrara. The race retraces these millenary roads narrating the history, culture and the gastronomic excellences of these wonderful places."


2018 EDITION

Overall classification
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Vesco A.
Tanghetti M.
Special Team Eberhard Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Salvinelli F.
Ceccardi G.
Classic Team Eberhard Fiat 514 MM
Houtkamp J.
Houtkamp C.
The Houtkamp Collection Lancia Lambda Tipo 223 corto spider












"Pre-War Cup" winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Vesco A.
Tanghetti M.
Special Team Eberhard Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport






“Ladies’ Cup” winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Guaita D.
Guaita M.
Club Orobico Bergamo Corse Lancia Appia 3° serie






Vincitore Auto Moderne
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Serventi F.
Maccini D.
Ferrari 458 Speciale A






Team classification winner
 
POS. TEAM
The Houtkamp Collection






2017 EDITION 

Overall classification
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Vesco A.
Guerini A.
Registro FIAT Italiano Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Passanante M.
Pisciotta A.
Franciacorta Motori Fiat 508 C
Houtkamp J.
Houtkamp C.
Team Houtkamp Collection Aston Martin 2 ltr. Speedmodel












“Pre-War Cup" winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Vesco A.
Guerini A.
Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport Registro FIAT Italiano






“Ladies’ Cup” winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Montalbano M.
Vagliani C.
Club Orobico Bergamo Corse Fiat 1100 - 103






Vincitore Auto Moderne
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Zobele E.
Trentinaglia I.
Ferrari 488 Spider 70esimo Ferrari Club Italia






Team classification winner
 
POS. TEAM
Loro Piana Classic






2016 EDITION 

Overall classification
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Vesco Andrea
Guerini Andrea
Registro FIAT Italiano Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Di Pietra Francesco
Di Pietra Giuseppe
Classic Team Eberhard Fiat 508 C
Margiotta Antonio
Perno Bruno
Scuderia Volvo Club Volvo PV 544 Sport












“Pre-War Cup" winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Vesco Andrea
Guerini Andrea
Registro FIAT Italiano Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport






“Ladies’ Cup” winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Bignetti Bignetti Federica
Ciatti Laura
  Fiat Balilla 508 S






First foreign crew
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Tonconogy Juan
Ruffini Barbara
  Bugatti T40






Team classification winner
 
POS. TEAM
Classic Team Eberhard






2015 EDITION 

Overall classification
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Vesco Andrea
Guerini Andrea
Registro FIAT Italiano FIAT Siata 514 MM
Di Pietra Francesco
Di Pietra Giuseppe
  Fiat 508 C
Fontanella Gian Marco
Covelli Anna Maria
Classic Team Eberhard Ford B Roadster












“Pre-War Cup" winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Vesco Andrea
Guerini Andrea
Registro FIAT Italiano FIAT Siata 514 MM






“Ladies’ Cup” winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Fanti Lucia
Vagliani Caterina
Classic Team Eberhard Alfa Romeo
Giulietta Sprint






First foreign crew
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Darren James Morcombe
Montalbetti Chiara
  Ermini Siluro 1100






Team classification winner
 
POS. TEAM
Classic Team Eberhard






2014 EDITION 

Overall classification
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Vesco Andrea
Guerini Andrea
Registro FIAT Italiano FIAT Siata 514 MM
Margiotta Antonino
Perno Bruno
Club Orobico Alfa Romeo Giulietta spider veloce
Salviato Ezio
Moglia Maria Caterina
Cmae Squadra Corse Bugatti T40












“Pre-War Cup" winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Vesco Andrea
Guerini Andrea
Registro FIAT Italiano FIAT Siata 514 MM






“Ladies’ Cup” winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Bazhenina Nadia
Golovashkina Maria
Classic Car Club Mosca Jaguar XK120






First foreign crew
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Bazhenin Boris
Manenti Angelo
Classic Car Club Mosca OM 665 Superba






Team classification winner
 
POS. TEAM
Club Orobico






2013 EDITION

Overall classification
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Vesco Andrea
Tanghetti Manuela
FM Franciacorta Motori Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Margiotta Antonino
Perno Bruno
Bergamo Corse FPorsche 911 serie 0 (901)
Fontanella Gian Mario
Covelli Annamaria
GMT Ford B18 V8 Roadster












“Pre-War Cup" winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Vesco Andrea
Tanghetti Manuela
FM Franciacorta Motori Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport






“Ladies’ Cup” winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Bazhenina Nadia
Dubinina Albina
Classic Car Club Mosca Alfa Romeo 4R Zagato






First foreign crew
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Ginesi Stefano
Ginesi Susanna
Swiss Historic Rally Team Porsche 911 S






Team classification winner
 
POS. TEAM
Swiss Historic Rally Team






2012 EDITION

Overall classification
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
1st Mario Passanante
Annamaria Pisciotta 
Club Orobico Bergamo Corse Lancia Aprila 1939
2nd Gianmario Fontanella
Annamaria Covelli 
GMT Ford B Roadster 1933
3rd Giordano Mozzi
Stefania Biacca 
Museo Nicolis Siglacom Lancia Astura MM 1938











“Pre-War Cup" winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Mario Passanante
Annamaria Pisciotta 
Club Orobico Bergamo Corse Lancia Aprila 1939






“Ladies’ Cup” winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Anna Lepetukhina
Tatiana Titova 
Classic Car Club Russia Austin Healey 3000 MKII 1962






First foreign crew
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Boris Bazhenin
Nadia Bazhenina 
Classic Car Club Russia Alfa Romeo 1750 Gran Sport 1968






Team classification winner
 
POS. TEAM
Classic Team Eberhard






2011 EDITION
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Mario Passanante
Annamaria Pisciotta 
Club Orobico Bergamo Corse Fiat 1100/103 1955
Giordano Mozzi
Stefania Biacca 
Classic Team Eberhard Aston Martin Le Mans 1933
Gianni Lenzi
Giuseppe Cadoppi 
Classic Team Eberhard Alfa Romeo 1900 TI 1955











“Pre-War Cup" winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Giordano Mozzi
Stefania Biacca 
Classic Team Eberhard Aston Martin Le Mans 1933






"Coppa delle Dame" winner
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Raffaella De Alessandrini di Neuenstein
Enza Cirronis 
Classic Team Eberhard Austin Healey BN1 1955







First foreign team
 
POS. CREW TEAM CAR
Boris Bazhenin
Franco Zaninetti 
Classic Car Club Russia OM 665 Superba 1928






Team classification winner
 
POS. TEAM
Classic Team Eberhard


 





Internet partner: Sigla.com
[www.sigla.com]